Die Gewinner im Davis Cup seit 1900 nach Zahl der Erfolge:

LandErfolgeJahre
USA321900-02,13,20-26,37,38,46-49,54,58,63,68-72,
78,79,81,82,90,92,95,2007
Australien281907-11,14,19,39,50-53,55-57,59-62,64-67,
73,77,83,86,99
Frankreich91927-32,91,96,2001
Großbritannien91903-06,12,33-36
Schweden71975,84,85,87,94,97,98
Spanien52000,04,08,09,11
Deutschland31988,89,93
Tschechien21980,2012
Russland22002,06
Serbien12010
Kroatien12005
Italien11976
Südafrika11974

Kein Davis Cup in den Jahren 1915-1918 und 1940-1945

Leserkommentare


() Registrierte Nutzer