Sabine Lisicki (Berlin) - Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 6:1, 6:0

Andrea Petkovic (Darmstadt) - Nadia Petrowa (Russland/17) 6:2, 4:6, 7:6 (7:4)

Julia Görges (Bad Oldesloe) - Romina Oprandi (Italien) 6:3, 6:4

Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (Russland/20) - Kristina Barrois (Bous) 6:4, 6:1

Gisela Dulko (Argentinien) - Angelique Kerber (Kiel) 6:3, 6:1

Kim Clijsters (Belgien/2) - Greta Arn (Ungarn) 6:0, 7:5

Mandy Minella (Luxemburg) - Polona Hercog (Slowenien) 6:4, 7:5

Sara Errani (Italien) - Tathiana Garbin (Italien) 7:6 (7:4), 7:5

Sally Peers (Australien) - Aleksandra Wozniak (Kanada) 6:0, 6:1

Francesca Schiavone (Italien/6) - Ayumi Morita (Japan) 6:1, 6:0

Maria Elena Camerin (Italien) - Sophie Ferguson (Australien) 6:4, 6:0

Melanie Oudin (USA) - Olga Sawtschuk (Ukraine) 6:3, 6:0

Aljona Bondarenko (Ukraine/29) - Vera Duschewina (Russland) 6:0, 5:7, 6:4

Alissa Klejbanowa (Russland/28) - Johanna Larsson (Schweden) 7:6 (7:4), 6:2

Jelena Dementjewa (Russland/12) - Olga Goworzowa (Weißrussland) 6:1, 6:2

Elena Baltacha (Großbritannien) - Petra Martic (Kroatien) 6:2, 6:2

Shahar Peer (Israel/16) - Jelena Kostanic-Tosic (Kroatien) 6:4, 7:5

Petra Kvitova (Tschechien/27) - Lucie Hradecka (Tschechien) 6:4, 7:5

Anastasia Rodionova (Australien) - Bojana Jovanovski (Serbien) 7:5, 6:4

Sania Mirza (Indien) - Michelle Larcher de Brito (Portugal) 6:3, 6:2

Daniela Hantuchova (Slowakei/24 - Dinara Safina (Russland) 6:3, 6:4

Agnes Szavay (Ungarn) - Sandra Zahlavova (Tschechien) 6:0, 6:2

Venus Williams (USA/3) - Roberta Vinci (Italien) 6:4, 6:1

Samantha Stosur (Australien/5) - Jelena Wesnina (Russland) 3:6, 7:6 (7:2), 6:1

Victoria Asarenka (Weißrussland/10) - Monica Niculescu (Rumänien) 6:0, 5:7, 6:1

Marion Bartoli (Frankreich/13) - Edina Gallovits (Rumänien) 6:3, 6:2

Flavia Pennetta (Italien/19) - Irina Falconi (USA) 6:2, 6:1

Zheng Jie (China/21) - Timea Bacsinszky (Schweiz) 7:6 (7:0), 7:6 (7:1)

Zwetana Pironkowa (Bulgarien/32) - Renata Voracova (Tschechien) 6:3, 6:4

Pauline Parmentier (Frankreich) - Alberta Brianti (Italien) 4:6, 6:3, 7:5

Rebecca Marino (Kanada) - Xenia Perwak (Russland) 6:4, 4:6, 7:5

Vania King (USA) - Christina McHale (USA) 6:3, 0:6, 6:1

Sybille Bammer (Österreich) - Zuzana Ondraskova (Tschechien) 7:5, 6:0

Virginie Razzano (Frankreich) - Klara Zakopalova (Tschechien) 6:3, 6:2

Ana Ivanovic (Serbien) - Jekaterina Makarowa (Russland) 6:3, 6:2

Alexandra Dulgheru (Rumänien/25) - Julie Coin (Frankreich) 6:3, 6:1

Patty Schnyder (Schweiz) - Kirsten Flipkens (Belgien) 6:1, 6:3

Sofia Arvidsson (Schweden) - Sorana Cirstea (Rumänien) 6:1, 6:2

Anastasija Sevastova (Lettland) - Regina Kulikowa (Russland) 6:0, 2:0 Aufgabe

Mirjana Lucic (Kroatien) - Alicia Molik (Australien) 7:6 (7:5), 6:1

Swetlana Kusnezowa (Russland/11) - Kimiko Date Krumm (Japan) 6:2, 4:6, 6:1

Aravane Rezai (Frankreich/18) - Magdalena Rybarikova (Slowakei) 7:6 (7:5), 7:6 (9:7)

Maria Martinez-Sánchez (Spanien/22) - Jamie Hampton (USA) 6:4, 3:6, 6:0

Jelena Jankovic (Serbien/4) - Simona Halep (Rumänien) 6:4, 4:6, 7:5

Agnieszka Radwanska (Polen/9) - Arantxa Parra Santonja (Spanien) 6:4, 6:3

Yanina Wickmayer (Belgien/15) - Alla Kudrjawzewa (Russland) 6:1, 6:2

Chan Yung-Jan (Taiwan) - Anne Keothavong (Großbritannien) 2:6, 6:1, 6:1

Yvonne Meusburger (Österreich) - Jill Craybas (USA) 3:6, 7:5, 6:0

Beatrice Capra (USA) - Karolina Sprem (Kroatien) 6:1, 6:3

Caroline Wozniacki (Dänemark/1) - Chelsey Gullickson (USA) 6:1, 6:1

Vera Swonarewa (Russland/7) - Zuzana Kucova (Slowakei) 6:2, 6:1

Katerina Bondarenko (Ukraine) - Li Na (China/8) 2:6, 6:4, 6:2

Maria Scharapowa (Russland/14) - Jarmila Groth (Australien) 4:6, 6:3, 6:1

Maria Kirilenko (Russland/23) - Barbora Zahlavova- Strycova (Tschechien) 7:5, 6:4

Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (Spanien) - Jaroslawa Schwedowa (Kasachstan/30) 6:4, 3:6, 6:2

Kaia Kanepi (Estland/31) - Alize Cornet (Frankreich) 3:6, 6:1, 6:0

Tamira Paszek (Österreich) - Lucie Safarova (Tschechien/26) 2:6, 7:5, 6:2

Chang Kai-Chen (Taiwan) - Carla Suárez Navarro (Spanien) 6:2, 6:4

Iveta Benesova (Tschechien) - Nuria Llagostera Vives (Spanien) 6:3, 7:6 (8:6)

Urszula Radwanska (Polen) - Anna Tschakwetadse (Russland) 6:3, 6:3

Dominika Cibulkova (Slowakei) - Stefanie Vögele (Schweiz) 6:2, 4:6, 7:5

Akgul Amanmuradowa (Usbekistan) - Chanelle Scheepers (Südafrika) 6:3, 6:4

Peng Shuai (China) - Shelby Rogers (USA) 6:7 (5:7), 7:6 (7:3), 6:3

Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) - Anabel Medina Garrigues (Spanien) 4:6, 6:4, 6:1

Leserkommentare


() Registrierte Nutzer