Angelique Kerber (Kiel/5) - Jelina Switolina (Ukraine) 6:2, 6:4

Julia Görges (Bad Oldesloe/18) - Vera Duschewina (Russland) 7:5, 2:6, 6:4

Annika Beck (Gießen) - Jaroslawa Schwedowa (Kasachstan/28) 6:2, 6:7 (7:9), 6:3

Xenia Perwak (Kasachstan) - Mona Barthel (Neumünster/32) 7:5, 2:6, 6:4

Caroline Wozniacki (Dänemark/10) - Sabine Lisicki (Berlin) 2:6, 6:3, 6:3

Maria Scharapowa (Russland/2) - Olga Putschkowa (Russland) 6:0, 6:0

Agnieszka Radwanska (Polen/4) - Bojana Bobusic (Australien) 7:5, 6:0

Li Na (China/6) - Sesil Karatantschewa (Kasachstan) 6:1, 6:3

Samantha Stosur (Australien/9) - Chang Kai- Chen (Taiwan) 7:6 (7:3), 6:3

Marion Bartoli (Frankreich/11) - Anabel Medina Garrigues (Spanien) 6:2, 6:4

Ashleigh Barty (Australien) - Dominika Cibulkova (Slowakei/15) 6:3, 0:6, 6:1

Jekaterina Makarowa (Russland/19) - Michelle Larcher de Brito (Portugal) 6:2, 7:5

Jelena Jankovic (Serbien/22) - Johanna Larsson (Schweden) 6:2, 6:2

Klara Zakopalova (Tschechien/23) - Chanelle Scheepers (Südafrika) 6:1, 6:2

Venus Williams (USA/25) - Galina Woskobojewa (Kasachstan) 6:1, 6:0

Sorana Cirstea (Rumänien/27) - Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 6:4, 6:2

Tamira Paszek (Österreich/30) - Stefanie Vögele (Schweiz) 4:6, 6:4, 7:5

Romina Oprandi (Schweiz) - Zwetana Pironkowa (Bulgarien) 4:6, 7:5, 6:2

Zheng Jie (China) - Zhang Yuxuan (China) 6:1, 3:6, 6:4

Chan Yung-Jan (Taiwan) - Daniela Hantuchova (Slowakei) 6:1, 1:6, 6:1

Maria João Koehler (Portugal) - Karin Knapp (Italien) 6:3, 3:6, 6:3

Heather Watson (Großbritannien) - Alexandra Cadantu (Rumänien) 2:6, 6:3, 6:2

Irina-Camelia Begu (Rumänien) - Arantxa Rus (Niederlande) 6:4, 6:2

Lucie Hradecka (Tschechien) - Kiki Bertens (Niederlande) 6:2, 7:6 (10:8)

Stephanie Foretz Gacon (Frankreich) - Camila Giorgi (Italien) 6:2, 6:3

Vesna Dolonc (Serbien) - Olivia Rogowska (Australien) 5:7, 7:5, 8:6

Waleria Sawinych (Russland) - Mandy Minella (Luxemburg) 7:6 (7:4), 6:1

Kirsten Flipkens (Belgien) - Nina Brattschikowa (Russland) 6:4, 6:3

Alize Cornet (Frankreich) - Marina Erakovic (Neuseeland) 7:5, 6:7 (3:7), 10:8

Misaki Doi (Japan) - Petra Martic (Kroatien) 6:3, 6:4

Kristyna Pliskova (Tschechien) - Sacha Jones (Australien) 6:3, 6:2

Olga Goworzowa (Weißrussland) - Pauline Parmentier (Frankreich) 2:6, 6:3, 6:2

Madison Keys (USA) - Casey Dellacqua (Australien) 6:4, 7:6 (7:0)

Ana Ivanovic (Serbien/13) - Melinda Czink (Ungarn) 6:2, 6:1

Victoria Asarenka (Weißrussland/1) - Monica Niculescu (Rumänien) 6:1, 6:4

Serena Williams (USA/3) - Edina Gallovits-Hall (Rumänien) 6:0, 6:0

Carla Suárez Navarro (Spanien) - Sara Errani (Italien/7) 6:4, 6:4

Petra Kvitova (Tschechien/8) - Francesca Schiavone (Italien) 6:4, 2:6, 6:2

Kimiko Date-Krumm (Japan) - Nadia Petrowa (Russland/12) 6:2, 6:0

Maria Kirilenko (Russland/14) - Vania King (USA) 6:4, 6:2

Roberta Vinci (Italien/16) - Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Spanien) 6:3, 7:5

Lucie Safarova (Tschechien/17) - Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (Kroatien) 7:6 (7:4), 6:4

Varvara Lepchenko (USA/21) - Polona Hercog (Slowenien) 6:4, 6:1

Hsieh Su-Wei (Taiwan/26) - Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (Spanien) 7:6 (7:5), 6:2

Sloane Stephens (USA/29) - Simona Halep (Rumänien) 6:1, 6:1

Eleni Daniilidou (Griechenland) - Karolina Pliskova (Tschechien) 7:5, 5:7, 6:4

Jelena Wesnina (Russland) - Caroline Garcia (Frankreich) 6:3, 3:6, 6:1

Akgul Amanmuradova (Usbekistan) - Mathilde Johansson (Frankreich) 6:4, 6:2

Donna Vekic (Kroatien) - Andrea Hlavackova (Tschechien) 6:1, 6:2

Daria Gawrilowa (Russland) - Lauren Davis (USA) 6:3, 6:7 (2:7), 6:4

Swetlana Kusnezowa (Russland) - Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (Spanien) 6:2, 6:1

Julia Putinzewa (Kasachstan) - Christina McHale (USA) 6:1, 6:7 (0:7), 6:2

Garbine Muguruza (Spanien) - Magdalena Rybarikova (Slowakei) 4:6, 6:1, 14:12

Ayumi Morita (Japan) - Anna Tatischwili (Georgien) 6:3, 6:3

Peng Shuai (China) - Rebecca Marino (Kanada) 6:3, 6:0

Bojana Jovanovski (Serbien) - Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (Spanien) 2:6, 6:4, 6:3

Kristina Mladenovic (Frankreich) - Timea Babos (Ungarn) 6:3, 4:6, 11:9

Laura Robson (Großbritannien) - Melanie Oudin (USA) 6:2, 6:3

Shahar Peer (Israel) - Alexandra Panowa (Russland) 6:4, 1:6, 6:3

Jana Cepelova (Slowakei) - Greta Arn (Ungarn) 6:2, 6:2

Luksika Kumkhum (Thailand) - Sofia Arvidsson (Schweden) 7:6 (7:5), 6:4

Yanina Wickmayer (Belgien/20) - Jarmila Gajdosova (Australien) 6:1, 7:5

Leserkommentare


() Registrierte Nutzer